Northern Ireland Provincial Bowling Association round-up
Progressive Division 1 League
Brooke Park 74 (6) v LImavady 49 (1)
K. McConomy 24 G.Lowry 11
A. Hagan 20 K. Lowry 14
J. Hagan 15 S. Corscadden 10
M. Whoriskey 15 W. Moore 14
Cookstown B 73 (2) v Ballymoney B 87 (5)
G. Smith 24 J, Martin 11
P. Mitchell 24 A. Scott 17
D. Mitchell 15 D. Walker 26
S. Quinn 10 T. Smith 33
Ballycastle 73 (6) v Magherafelt 58 (1)
J. Hunter 20 J. Martin 16
J. McCormick 22 A. bates 9
N. Mc Neill 19 W.C. Greer 17
R. White 12 T.W. Greer 16
Progressive Division 2 League
Fairhill 94 (6) v Brookgreen B 53 (1)
S. Kells 27 T. Steele 11
T. Hutchinson 26 M. McCullagh 4
N. Hutchinson 25 N. McMullan 16
I. Hutchinson 16 R. MCClements 22
Limavady B 80 (7) v City of Derry B 51 (0)
A. Fear 17 J. Kincaid 10
R. Brown 19 B. Lyttle 17
L. Wallace 24 D. Lynch 14
C. Wylie 20 L. Baldrick 10
Coleraine B 72 (2) v Kilrea 80 (5)
W. Calvin 19 V. Kearns 13
J. Logan 15 G. Reid 29
M. McColgan 19 B. McAlary 18
J. Elder 19 I. Smyth 20
Portrush B 88 (5) v Castlerock 87 (2)
J. Weeks 13 P. Kirk 32
K. Shannon 24 V. Callaghan 14
G. Scott 26 L. McLaughlin 27
V. Gilmore 25 J. Hutchinson 14
Progressive Division 3 League
Lisnagelvin 66 (5) v Ballycastle B 54 (2)
F. Wilson 18 S. McIlvar 14
G. Lindsay 20 T. taggart 8
E. Foster 14 J. Fitzsimmons 15
G. Taggart 14 T. Grainger 17
Letterkenny 77 (6) v Riada 52 (1)
L. Jacob 20 A. Quigg 9
D. O'Kane 14 A. Robinson 22
J. Marshall 23 J. McMillen 7
J. Quinn 20 W. Warke 14
Dunluce B 86 (7) v Culrathain 54 (0)
D. Culbertson 31 T. Rossborough 10
P. Moore 23 R. Steven 15
I. McAleese 15 D. Calvin 14
R. Calvin 17 A. Kirk 15
Dungiven 84 (6) v Portstewart 55 (1)
D. McMacken 18 S. Mitchell 20
A. Thompson 22 D. Curran 11
W. Millar 19 R. French 9
J. McGlone 25 N. Linton 15
Fixtures
Thursday 13th May
NIPBA Youth Singles Round 1
B. Taylor LV v A. Clyde DL
A. Hunter PG v J.P. Fahy BPK
M. Clyde DL v A. Tennant BM
Progressive Piggott Cup Round 1
Portrush v Limavady
Friday 14th May
NIPBA Fours Round 2
S. Smyth BM v J. Marshall LK
N. McCaw BM v U. McKeeman DL
M. McKeeman CR v E. McCann PG
G. Kelly BM v H. Sweeney BG
R. Hunter PG v L. McHugh CT
J. Martin MF v D. Gaille BG
J. Hagan BPK v H. Elliott DL
C. Hogg CT v G. McCloy PR
B. Meenagh DG v L. Jacob LK
I. McAleese DL v A. Paul BM
J. Calvin CR v T. McAleavey CT
P. McQuillan BC v K. Shirley BM
N. Glasgow CT v W. Calvin CR
M. Thompson CoD v V. Dallas CR
J. Platt DL v W. Moore LV
B. Kane DL v G. Reid KR
Saturday 15th May
Progressive Senior League
Dunluce v Cookstown
Ballymoney v Brookgreen
Coleraine v Portglenone
Portrush v City of Derry
Monday 17th May
Progressive Piggott Cup Quarter - Finals
Portrush or Limavady v Brookgreen
Portglenone v Coleraine
Cookstown v Dunluce
Ballymoney v City of Derry
Tuesday 18th May
Progressive Division 1 League
Cookstown B v Limavady
Ballycastle v Ballymoney B
Magherafelt v Brooke Park
Wednesday 19th May
Progressive Division 2 League
Castlerock v Brookgreen B
City of Derry B v Portrush B
Fairhill v Kilrea
Coleraine B v Limavady B
Progressive Division 3 League
Letterkenny v Dungiven
Portstewart v Ballycastle B
Dunluce B v Riada
Lisnagelvin v Culrathain