IIBA CHAMPIONSHIPS – NORTHERN ZONE
BURNSIDE HALL, PORTSTEWART – MONDAY 5 NOVEMBER
LADIES TRIPLES
7.00PM – D. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.) v E. Clyde (St. Pat’s P’rush); T. O’Neill (St. Colum’s) v M. Johnston (2nd. Kilrea); A. Hunter (Finvoy Pres.) v B. O’Neill (St. Colum’s)
LADIES PAIRS
7.45PM - E. McCafferty (Garvagh/Dist.) v F. Armour (D’loy Pres.); E. McClements (B’rees)) v B. Logue (Marian)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRemainder of draw (times of the games are dependent on the outcome of the Triples competition above)
E. McAuley (Finvoy Pres.) v E. Tosh (B’willan); C. Murray (St. Colum’s) v B. Watton (St. Pat’s P’rush); D. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.) v E. Clyde (St. Pat’s P’rush); M. Johnston (2nd. Kilrea) v T. Everett (B’side); B. O’Neill (St. Colum’s) plays winner McClements/Logue
SECOND KILREA HALL - TUESDAY 6 NOVEMBER
LADIES SINGLES
7.00PM -D. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.) v B. Logue (Marian); E. Tosh (B’willan) v L. McAuley (Finvoy Pres.); E. Clyde (St. Pat’s P’rush) v T. O’Neill (St. Colum’s); A. Hunter ( Finvoy Pres.) v I. Hunter (B’veedy)
7.30PM - L. Foster (Finvoy Pres.) v E. McKee (Kelly Mem.); P. Williamson (B’side) v C. Murray (St. Colum’s); I. Barkley (St. James) v J. Jones (Finvoy Pres.); H. Arbuthnot (Hazelbank) v T. Everett (B’side); B. O’Neill (St. Colum’s) plays winner of McCloy/Logue
BALLYBRAKES INDOOR STADIUM – WEDNESDAY 7 NOVEMBER
OPEN PAIRS
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSECTION 1 - 7.00PM - M. Minihan (St. Pat’s) v H. Kelly (St. Mary’s); C. Brogan (Marian) v N. McMullan (L’reagh); V. Dallas (CBC) v A. Foster (Finvoy Pres.); A. Steele (L’reagh) v M. Shaw (D’loy Pres.); J. Calvin (B’rees) v E. Tosh (B’willan); J. Moore (Finvoy Pres.) v A. Cassley (St. Mary’s); R. Armour (D’loy Pres.) v T. Colvin (B’brakes)
7.30PM - Winner Armour/Colvin v C. McLernon (1st. Col.); N. Gamble (L’reagh) v H. Williamson (B’side); U. McCloy (Kelly Mem.) v B. McAlary (Marian); W. Knight (M’dig) v D. Workman (Garvagh Dist.); C. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v U. Gordon (B’rees)
SECTION 2 – 7.00pm - M. Wright (Trinity) v R. McShane (Finvoy Pres.); D. Morrow (B’veedy) v F. B. Madden (Marian); C. Murray (St. Colum’s) v J. Elder (CRFC); J. Nicholl (B’side) v A. Irwin (L’reagh); A. Sayers (Dunloy Pres.) v L. McQuillan (St. Mary’s); W. McCaw (Marian) v G. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.)
7.30PM - G. Reid (Marian) v G. O’Kane (L’reagh); D. Calvin (B’rees) v J. Graham (St. Mary’s); J. Camav (1st. Col.) v T. Workman (2nd. Kilrea); O. Steele (L’reagh) v T. Paul (Dunloy Pres.); S. Colvin (B’brakes) v D. Gaile (St. Mary’s)
BALLYBRAKES INDOOR STADIUM – THURSDAY 8 NOVEMBER
OPEN SINGLES
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSECTION 1 – 7.00PM - D. McCann (St. Mary’s) v G. Steele (L’reagh); T. Smith (B’brakes) v D. Morrow (B’veedy); A. Foster (Finvoy Pres.) v K. McLenaghan (Garvagh/Dist.); J. Nicholl (B’side) v A. Sayers (D’loy Pres.); B. O’Neill (St. Colum’s) v V. McLaughlin (Trinity); D. Calvin (B’rees) v E. Irwin (L’reagh); R. Hill (D’loy Pres.) v H. Muldoon (St. Mary’s); S. McLean (Marian) v J. Moore (Finvoy Pres.)
7.30PM - G. McConnell (L’reagh v G. Law (St. Colum’s); C. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v P. Kennedy (Kelly Mem.); J. Camac (1st. Col.) v L. McIntyre (B’rees); W. McCaw (Marian) v A. Irwin (L’reagh)
SECTION 2 – 7.00PM - N. Gamble (L’reagh) v T. Workman (2nd. Kilrea); H. Kelly (St. Mary’s) v Adam Hunter (Finvoy Pres.); J. Calvin (B’rees) v E. Tosh (B’willan); G. O’Kane (L’reagh) v W. Linton (Trinity); T. O’Neill (St. Colum’s) v U. Gordon (B’rees); J. Martin (Marian) v S. Young (Finvoy Pres.); S. Colvin (B’brakes) v G. Connelly (B’side); P. Reynolds (Garvagh/Dist.) v O. Steele (L’reagh)
8.00PM - J. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v J. Campbell (St. Mary’s); A. Steele (L’reagh) v V. Millen (B’rees); T. Paul (D’loy pres.) v T. Colvin (B’brakes); A. Davidson (L’reagh) v E. McAuley (Finvoy Pres.)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSECTION 3 – 7.30PM - S. Brewster (B’rees) v C. Brogan (Marian); N. McMullan (L’reagh) v G. Kelly (B’brakes); R. Armour (D’loy Pres.) v H. Williamson (B’side); A. Cassley (St. Mary’s) v C. Murray (St. Colum’s); A. Kelly (B’rees) v W. Knight (M’dig); D. Gaile (St. Mary’s) v Amy Hunter (Finvoy Pres.); M. Shaw (D’loy Pres.) v B. McAlary (Marian); D. Workman (Garvagh/Dist.) v T. Steele (L’reagh)
8.00PM;- M. Minihan (St. Pat’s P’rush) v I. Ross (L’reagh); M. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v N. McCaw (2nd. Kilrea); D. Stirling (Trinity) v G. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.); R. McAllister (B’willan) v M. Jamieson (L’reagh)
BALLYBRAKES INDOOR STADIUM – FRIDAY 9 NOVEMBER
TRIPLES
6.30PM - C. Brogan (Marian) v D. Morrow (B’veedy); C. Murray (St. Colum’s) v I. Ross (L’reagh); S. Chestnutt (Trinity) v J. Calvin (Ballirees); C. McLernon (1st. Col.) v N. Gamble (L’reagh); M. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v G. Lowe (B’willan); J. Elder (CRFC) v U. Gordon (B’rees); J. Campbell (St. Mary’s) v T. Workman (2nd. Kilrea); J. Nicholl (B’side) v M. Minihan (St. Pat’s P’rush); G. O’Kane (L’reagh) v B. McAlary (Marian); J. Moore (Finvoy Pres.) v H. Muldoon (St. Mary’s); T. Paul (D’loy Pres.) v H. Williamson (B’side)A. Calderwood (B’veedy) v W. Calvin (B’rees); C. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v O. Steele (L’reagh); V. Dallas (CBC) v D. McCann (St. Mary’s)
7.15PM - G. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.) v G. Kelly (B’brakes)
BALLYBRAKES INDOOR STADIUM – SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER
FOURS
6.00PM - P. Kennedy (Kelly Mem.) v G. O’Kane (L’reagh); N. McCaw (2nd. Kilrea) v D. Morrow (B’veedy); J. Elder (CRFC) v S. Jamieson (B’shane); C. Hutchinson (1st. Col.) v J. Calvin (B’rees); I. Ross (L’reagh) v G. McCloy (Finvoy Pres.); B. McAlary (Marian) v M. Minihan (St. Pat’s P’rush); B. O’Neill (St. Colum’s) v A. McDonald (St. James); H. Kelly (St. Mary’s) v U. Gordon (B’rees)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad7.00PM - G. Kelly (B’brakes) v A. McCahon (B’veedy); O. Steele (L’reagh) v S. McLean (Marian); V. Millen (B’rees) v J. Nicholl (B’side); A. Cassley (St. Mary’s) v A. Steele (L’reagh)
BALLYBRAKES INDOOR STADIUM – SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER
JUNIOR SINGLES
7.00PM - R. Harris (St. Colum’s) v M. Clyde (St. Pat’s P’rush); D. Stirling (Trinity) v J. Campbell (Finvoy Pres.); D. McConnell (L’reagh) v J. McNeill (St. Pat’s B’money); A. Clyde (St. Pat’s P’rush) v S. Martin (Marian); A. Jones (Finvoy Pres.) v G. Kelly (B’rees); J. Moore (B’shane) v Gareth McLean (St. Colum’s)
7.30PM - J. Marino (Trinity) v C. Merron (Marian); A. Cox (St. Colum’s) v J. Gilchrist (St. Pat’s B’money); M. Williamson (B’shane) v A. Stratton (2nd. Kilrea); Gavin McLean (St. Colum’s) v D. Hickinson ( St. Pat’s B’money); A. Hunter (Finvoy Pres.) v D. McClure (Trinity)
The draws, dates and venues for both the over 55’s and Junior pairs competitions will be published at a later date.