Benmore the big winners in Lisnagarvey League

editorial image

Benmore were the biggest winners with a massive 9-1 victory over Ballylesson in the Lisnagarvey Darts League last week.

Benmore 9

Ballylesson 1

Benmore winners: C Kane (100), R McClean (140x2), A Dalzell (140), G Walker (100, 22 darts), S Briggs (100), R Hamilton (137, 100, 18 darts), A Adams, S Hamilton (100x2), D Patterson.

Ballylesson winner: R Coates 100.

Sandymount 5

Bleachers 5

Sandymount winners: C Culbert (2x100), R Heasley, K Minford, M McComb, A Houston (100).

Bleachers winners: P Smith, S Rice, S Gillespie, P Wilson, D White (120).

Downside 7

Derriaghy 3

Downside winners: B McMichael Jnr (100), TG Mackin (100, 140, 24 darts), C Watson (100, 115), M Wood (2x100), J Bishorek Jnr, S Benson (2x100), B McMichael(2x100).

Derriaghy winners: A Terrington (2x100), R Clements, J Lyttle (100).

First Blues 4

Hillsborough 6

Winners for First Blues: T Parsons, D Toole (100), J Coey (100), A Garrott (100, 125).

Winners for Hillsborough: V Smith (140, 20 darts), J Murray (100), C McClements (100, 24 darts), K Pearce, T Boyd (100), D Gibson (125).

Ballymacbrennan 3

Dunmurry 7

Ballymac winners: S Morrison (100), R McKeown (133), B Morrison

Dunmurry winners: G Lyttle (133), D Lowry (2x100), C Waterworth (2x100, 23 darts), B Jackson (100), D Johnston (140), G Cromie (2x140, 19 darts), D Scott (100).

Whites 8

Beattie 2

Whites winners: U Moulds, A Moulds, I Crothers, (100, 140), A Anderson, J Brown, K Moulds, C Brown.

Beattie winners: C Pearson, R Adams.

Anvil 4

Highway 6

Anvil winners: M Thompson (140), J Murray (140, 100, 23darts), P Nelson, C Nelson.

Highway winners: J Bishorek (125, 118 o/s), N Cameron (137 100), B Flanaghan (140, 100), E Mullan (140, 100, 19 darts), M Lilley (140), I Keery (100)

Highway 7

Anvil 3

Highway winners: W Mullan (100), J Bishorek (22 darts, 2x100, 180), E Mullan (140), N Cameron, C Willis (135, 20 darts), D Moorehead (121), M Lilley (140).

Anvil winners: M Thompson (100), D Dawson Jnr (2x100), J Murray (100).

Friday’s Fixtures

DRAW FOR TOMMY BANN CUP

Ties are to be played 20th March.

VENUE - BLUEBELL

Benmore v Bleachers

Winners play Dunmurry

VENUE - HILLSBOROUGH

Hillsboro v Ballylesson

Winners play First Blues

VENUE - FIRST BLUES CLUB

Beattie v Whites

Ballymac v Sandymount

Winners to play each other

VENUE HIGHWAY INN

Highway v Anvil

Downside v Derriaghy

Winners to play each other.