All the winners and results from Alpha Finals Day

Tony Stephenson beat Tony Murphy in the final of the Senior Men's Doubles.
Tony Stephenson beat Tony Murphy in the final of the Senior Men's Doubles.

Here is a full list of winners at the climax of Alpha’s season.

KEY = GS Girls Singles BS Boys Singles GD Girls Doubles BD Boys Doubles XD Mixed Doubles

NBC Hall

GS: Sophia Conn bt Emma Smith 21-10 21-15; BS Adam Coleman bt Kyle Dobrowski 21-14 17-21 21-15; GD: Sophia Conn/Gracie Lamont bt Emma Smith/Fuwa Fu 21-7 21-10; BD: Jack McElhinney/Yasin Berrada bt Adam Coleman/Christian Bell 21-13 21-11

GS:Sara Bamford bt Beghany Au 16-21 21-12 21-7; BS: Daniel McElhinney bt Paddy Watson 21-18 20-22 21-17; GD: Isabella Connor/Sara Bamford bt Katy Allen/Toni McClure; BD:Josh Millar/Paddy Watson bt Ewan Patterson/Joel Wilkinson 21-12 23-21

Alpha Hall

GS:Laura Bell bt Samantha Scott 21-13 21-10; BS: Hugo Wong bt Fabian Conn 21-15 21-15; GD:Lucy Hogg/Zara Lyttle bt Samantha Scott/Ellen Bell 16-21 21-16 21-19; BD: Daniel Scott/Eddie Dougan bt Noah Poots/Luke Stephenson 21-18 21-16

NBC Hall

GS: Charlotte Hutchinson bt Olivia Agnew 23-21; BS: Peter Todd by David McKee 21-16 21-13; GD: Charlotte Hutchinson/Georgia Reid bt Aimee Dumigan-Smith/Zara Robinson 23-20 21-12; BD:Peter Todd/Anas Nibir bt Owen McClure/Declan Rice 21-18 21-13

Alpha Hall

GS: Paige Woods bt Anna Monteith 21-7 21-12; BS: Rishab Reddy bt Chris McHenry 21-18 21-8; GD:Zara Bell/Anna Monteith bt Kate Callaghan/Paige Woods 21-19 21-18; BD:Dan Smith/Ben Hamill bt Rishab Reddy/Oliver Wood 21-16 21-16

NBC Hall

GS:Hannah Brennan bt Sarah Cherry 21-13 21-16; BS: Reuben Larmour bt Kai McPeak 21-16 17-21 22-20; GD:Beth Stephenson/Phoebe Larmour bt Aine McClure/Hannah Brennan 21-18 21-17; BD: Reuben Larmour/Thomas Cherry bt Phillip Moneypenny/Matthew Hamill 21-18 21-9

Intermediate Club

GS:Aine McClure bt Summer Ferguson 21-16 16-21 23-21; BS: Reuben Larmour bt Connor Beattie 21-11 21-14; GD: Aine McClure/Phoebe Larmour bt Hannah Brennan/Summer Brennan 21-12 21-19; BD:Stephen Boyd/Ben Elmore bt Siam Alderdice/ Andrew Millar 12-21 21-16 21-17; XD:Stephen Boyd/Summer Ferguson bt Conor Galway/Aine McClure 21-14 15-21 21-17

Under 16 Juvenile Championships

GS: Rachael Woods bt Rebecca Woods 21-16 21-15; BS: Siam Alderdice bt Matthew Robb 21-17 16-21 21-16; GD: Rachael Woods/Rebecca Woods bt Aine McClure/Summer Ferguson 21-10 21-7; BD: Siam Alderdice/Andrew Millar bt Matthew Robb/Conor Galway 22-20 21-16; XD: Matthew Robb/Rebecca Woods bt Siam Alderdice/Hannah Brennan 21-13 21-16

Tyros Club

MS: Colm Gordon bt Dan Morris 21-15 21-12;

MINOR CLUB

LS: Aine McClure bt Lizanne Kennedy 21-14 17-21 21-17; MS: Colin Watterson v Matt Steele;

GD: Colin Watterson/Ian Suffern bt Matt Steele/Jason Elmore 21-13 19-21 21-14;

LD: Doreen McClements/Jenny Stephenson bt Summer Ferguson/Aine McClure 21-17 21-16; XD: Colin Watterson/Jenny Stephenson bt Davy Rice/Aine McClure 21-11 21-19

SENIOR CLUB

LD: Rachael Woods bt Rebecca Woods ; MD: Tony Stephenson bt Tony Murphy 21-19 18-21 21-19; LD: Dona Scott/Beth Stephenson bt Susan Stephenson/Jenny Ryan 21-17 21-6; MD:Tony Stephenson/Stuart Lightbody bt Ciaran Chambers/Ryan Stewart 21-12 21-16; XD: Ciaran Chambers/Dona Scott bt Ian Suffern/Rachael Woods 21-12 21-13

PARA CLUB

Niall McVeigh bt Stephen Halpin 21-15 21-9

MASTERS

XDPAUL JONES: Jonny Harron/Beth Stephenson bt Jeff Kearon/Judith McClure 21-12 19-21 21-18

Maurice Robinson Trophy

Most Promising Under 16 Girl: Beth Stephenson

George Nixon Trophy

Most Promising Under 16 Boy: Jack Armstrong

Dona Calow Trophy

Junior Member of the Year: Aaron Boomer

B B Simpson Trophy

Member of the Year: John McLoughlin