DCSIMG

Setback for Whites’

LISBURN Distillery Youth’s challenge for the Lisburn Junior Invitational League under-15 title received a setback on Saturday when they lost to Bloomfield Youth, leaving them with it all to do to catch the top three.

Results

UNDER-11: Lurgan 1, Portadown 1.

UNDER-12: Cookstown 1, Lurgan 1; Portadown 2, Shankill 0.

UNDER-13: Hillsborough 1, Greenisland 1; Immaculata 2, Glentoran 4; Lisburn Dist 3, Carrick 6; Loughgall 1, Camlough 1; Lurgan 4, Ballymena 0; N. Belfast 1, Shankill 1; Ox Sunnyside 6, Ridgeway 1; Annagh 3, Windmill 3.

UNDER-14: Hillsborough 3, Lisburn Dist 0; Loughgall 0, Comber 6; Lurgan 1, Banbridge 1; Ox Sunnyside 6, Ballymacash Rgs 0; Ridgeway 1, Shankill 6.

UNDER-15: Glentoran 4, Dromara 2; Greenisland 5, Carrick 1; Hillsborough 0, Camlough 4; Lisburn Dist 0, Bloomfield 2; Loughgall 0, Banbridge 5; Lower Maze 0, Shankill 3; Lurgan 1, Ridgeway 2; Ox Sunnyside 1, Willowbank 2.

UNDER-16: Lisburn Dist 4, Greenisland 1; Portadown 0, Glentoran 4; Lurgan 1, Carrick 2; Glen Star 1, Banbridge 5; Newry 5, Solway 5; Ox Sunnyside 3, Ridgeway 0.

UNDER-17: Carrick 1, Crusaders 3; Glentoran 1, Cliftonville 3; Hillsborough 4, Banbridge 1; Linfield 3, Ballymena 1; Lisburn Dist 2, Willowbank 2.

Fixtures

BARBOUR: 9.30, Ballymena v Lurgan u-11, Ballyymena v Portadown u-12, Ballymena v N. Belfast u-13; 11.15, Glentoran v Hillsborough u-11, Hillsborough v Greenisland u-16, Carrick v Hillsborough u-17.

MOIRA: 9.30, Craigavon v Lisburn Dist u-11, Portadown v Ox Sunnyside u-11; 11.15, Carniny v Loughgall u-11, Bloomfield v Loughgall u-15.

GLENMORE: 9.30, Shankill v Hillsborough u-14; 11.15, Carrick v Lisburn Y u-11.

BILLY NEILL: 9.00, Ridgeway v Greenisland u-11; 11.00, Shankill v Ridgeway u-12.

HAVELOCK PARK: 9.30, Banbridge v Ox Sunnyside u-12; 11.15, Banbridge v Lower Maze u-15.

LURGAN: 9.30, Camlough v Lurgan u-13; 11.15, Cookstown v Lurgan u-12.

SUFFOLK: 9.30, Greenisland v Lisburn Dist u-12, Dromara v Greenisland u-15; 11.15, Carrick v Hillsborough u-15, Carrick v Glen Star u-16.

WALLACE PARK: 9.30, Ridgeway v Ox Sunnyside u-15, Ridgeway v Portadown u-16, Ballymena v Lisburn Dist u-17; 11.15, Carrick v Loughgall u-13, Camlough v Lisburn Dist u-15, Ridgeway v Annagh u-13.

ORANGEFIELD: 9.00, Glentoran v Lisburn Dist u-13; 11.00, Ridgeway v Lisburn Dist u-14.

BALLYMACOSS: 9.30, Comber v Lurgan u-14, Shankill v Lurgan u-15, Glentoran v Lurgan u-16; 11.15, Greenisland v Immaculata u-13, Windmill v Hillsborough u-13, Cliftonville v Grosvenor u-17.

RECREATION CENTRE: 9.30, Shankill v Ox Sunnyside u-13, Willowbank v Glentoran u-15, Solway v Ox Sunnyside u-16; 11.15, Banbridge v Grosvenor u-14, Grosvenor v Lisburn Dist u-16.

RUSHMORE: 9.30, Ballymacash Rgs v Loughgall u-14.

GILFORD: 11.15, Banbridge v Newry u-16.

CRYSTAL PARK: 9.30, Banbridge v Linfield u-17.

SEAVIEW: 9.00, Crusaders v Glentoran u-17.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page