Only one all-Lisburn Cup tie

editorial image
0
Have your say

The only all-Lisburn second round Cup tie features Lisburn Ladies u13 against Lisburn Youth at Glenmore.

Other matches involving Lisburn teams in the Cup are Loughgall v Hillsborough u13, Lisburn Distillery u14 v Tollymore, Lisburn Youth u14 v TTBS, Portadown v Lisburn Distillery u15, Hillsborough u15 v Shankill.

Lisburn Distillery u16 v Lurgan Celtic, Hillsborough u16 v Carrick, Banbridge Town V v Lisburn Distillery u17 and Lisburn Rangers u17 v Banbridge Town A.

Results

UNDER-13: Blackstaff 6, Loughgall 0; Glenavy 2, Lisburn Dist 5; N. End 0, Lisburn Y 4; Portadown 3, Lisburn Ladies 4; Camlough 2, Carrick 0.

UNDER-14: Lisburn Y 2, Chimney Corner 1; TTBS 3, Lisburn Dist 1; TW Braga 3, N. End 0; Windmill 6, Hillsborough 0.

UNDER-15: Lurgan Town 2, Downpatrick 3; Lisburn Dist 6, N. End 0; Shankill 0, Hillsborough 1; Portadown 6, Windmill 3.

UNDER-16: Ballyclare 0, Lisburn Dist 1; Carrick 3, Newry 1; Donegal Celtic 5, Ballybot 0.

UNDER-17: Annagh 6, Newry 2; Hillsborough 1, Lisburn Dist 4; Banbridge Town B 2, Greenisland 2; Lisburn Rgs 3, Wakehurst 1; Valley Rgs 4, Banbridge Town A 2; Banbridge Rgs 4, Downshire 0.

Fixtures

ALL League matches, except stated.

BALLYMACOSS: 9.30, Windmill v Ballyclare u15 Cup, Lisburn Rgs v Banbridge Town A u17 Cup; 11.15, Carrick v Windmill u13 Cup, Greenisland v Annagh u17 Cup.

GLENMORE: 9.30, Lisburn Ladies v Lisburn Y u13 Cup, Chimney Corner v Windmill u14 Cup; 11.15, Camlough v Blackstaff u13 Cup, Loughgall v Hillsborough u13 Cup.

BARBOUR: 9.30, Glenavy v N. End u13, Hillsborough v N. End u14Hillsborough v Wakehurst u17; 11.15, Lisburn Dist v Portadown u13, Hillsborough v Carrick u16 Cup, Lisburn Dist v Lurgan Celtic u16 Cup.

MOIRA: 9.30, Lisburn Dist v Tollymore u14 Cup; 11.15Portadown v Lisburn Dist u15 Cup.

WALLACE PARK: 9.30, Lisburn Y v TTBS u14 Cup, Ballyclare v Ballybot u16 Cup; 11.15, Willowbank v Downpatrick u14 Cup, Banbridge Rgs v Willowbank u17 Cup.

HAVELOCK PARK: 9.30, Banbridge Town B v Lisburn Dist u17 Cup; 11.15, Downpatrick v Lurgan Celtic u15 Cup.

RECREATION CENTRE: 9.30, Hillsborough v Shankill u15 Cup; 11.15, Donegal Celtic v Newry u16 Cup.