Plenty of action during events at Mossvale Equestrian Centre
40cm Prizes in Kind Dusty, Chloe Agnew; Bonny, Lewis Orr.
50cm Prizes in Kind 1st Ruby, Chloe McMullan; 2nd Casper, Robert Russell; 3rd Toby, Robert Russell; 4th Dandy, Ruby Kinkaid.
60cm Prizes in Kind 1st Taz, Catherine McClelland; 2nd Casper, Robert Russell; 3rd Rudolf, Hannah Orr.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdResults of Horse and Pony Jumping held on Monday December 15:
80cm 1st Robbie, Sonia Walker; 2nd Blue, Erin Barlow; 3rd Cosmic, Elizabeth Irvine; 4th Tilly, Clare Smith.
90cm 1st Kizzy, Yvonne Whiteside.
Results of Pony Jumping held on Friday December 19:
Cross Poles 1st= Dusty, Chloe Agnew drew the trophy; Daisy, Elizabeth McCracken.
40cm 1st= Daisy, Elizabeth McCracken drew the trophy; Dusty, Chloe Agnew.
50cm 1st Tarkers, McCracken won the trophy.
Results of third round of Horseware Junior league.
Team results:
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad1st Moihill Angels - Lou Lou, Charley Hamilton; Little Miss Trouble, Simone Lethem; Willow, Megan Leigh; Willow, Siomone Lethem.
2nd Mourne High Flyers - Roxy, Tierna Harper; Trigger, Charley Hanna; Roxy, Ciara Cunningham; Hazie, Charley Hanna.
3rd Mossvale Minions - Candy Pop, Maria Kelly; Nano, Emma Lutton; Houdini, Ella Kinkaid; Blue, Erin Barlow.
Individual results:
1st Charley Hanna - Trigger
2nd Simone Lethem - Willow
3rd Charley Hanna - Hazie
4th Simone Lethem - Little Miss Trouble
5th Ella Kinkaid - Houdini
6th Charley Hamilton - Lou Lou. Results of the third round of the Baileys Inter schools league:
Team results:
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad1st Kilkeel High Flyers - Dolly, Melissa McKee; Buster, Rachel McKee; Hazie, Charley Hanna; Ballygrange Classic, Sam Speers.
2nd Down High Flyers - Beauty, Rachel Kerr; Hughie, Jessica Nelson; Beauty, Jessica Nelson; Hughie, Rachel Kerr.
3rd Dromore and Spa - Toffee, Ryan Boville; Flash, Megan Nelson; Toffee, Victoria Boville; Mexican Bob, Victoria Boville.
4th Dromore High Flyers - Nano, Emma Lutton; Jen, Sarah Topley; Charlie, Zoe Gilliland; Bracken, Hannah Kilief.
Individual results:
1st Charley Hanna - Trigger
2nd Sam Speers - Ballygrange Classic
3rd Megan Nelson - Flash
4th Melissa McKee - Dolly
5th Ryan Boville - Toffee
6th Jessica Nelson - Beauty.