MILK CUP: Premier Section results and fixtures
PREMIER SECTION
Thursday's Results
NI Milk Cup semi-finals: Desportivo Brazil 0-1 Bolton, Etoile Lusitana 2-1 Donegal 93.
Milk Cup playoffs: Aspire 4-0 Belvedere, Spurs 0-0 FC Porto (Porto win 5-4 on pens).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSlemish semi-finals: Man United 3-2 Shamrock Rovers, Hartlepool 3-2 South Coast Bayern.
Slemish play-offs: Co Tyrone 2-1 KV Mechelen, Co Down 1-1 Co Antrim (Down win 5-4 on pens).
Dunluce semi-finals: Cherry Orchard 1-1 Cruz Azul (Cherry Orchard win 4-3 on pens), Co Armagh 1-2 Co Londonderry
Dunluce play-offs: San Agustin 2-3 Queen of the South, Club Marcet 0-2 Co Fermanagh (Fermanagh awarded win).
FRIDAY'S FIXTURES
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMilk Cup Final (8.15pm): Etoile Lusitana v Bolton Wanderers (Ballymena Showgrounds).
Slemish Trophy Final (1.30pm): Hartlepool v Manchester United (Broughshane).
Dunluce (1.30pm): County Londonderry v Cherry Orchard (Roe Mill, Limavady)
Milk Cup play-offs (1.30pm): Belvedere v Tottenham Hotspur (Castlerock).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad3pm: Aspire v FC Porto (Rugby Ave, Coleraine), Donegal Schools v Desportivo Brazil (Uni, Coleraine).
Slemish play-offs: 1pm: Co Tyrone v Co Down (Uni, Coleraine)
1.30pm: KV Mechelen v Co Antrim (Parker Ave, Portrush), South Coast Bayern v Shamrock Rovers (Anderson Park, Coleraine).
Dunluce play-offs (all 1.30pm): San Agustin P-P Club Marcet, Queen of the South v Co Fermanagh (Riada Stadium 2, Ballymoney ), Cruz Azul v Co Armagh (Mullaghacall, Portstewart).
Wednesday's Results:
NI Milk Cup quarter finals:
Aspire 1 Desportivo Brazil 2;
Etoile Lusitana 1 FC Porto 1 (Etoile won 6-5 on pens);
Bolton Wanderers 1 Belvedere 0;
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Donegal 93 2
Dunluce Trophy quarter finals:
Co Armagh w/o v Club Marcet;
Co Londonderry 2 Co Fermanagh 1;
Cherry Orchard 3 San Agustin 0;
Queen of the South 1 Cruz Azul 2.
Slemish Trophy quarter-finals:
KV Mechelen 1 South Coast Bayern 2;
Co Tyrone 0 Hartlepool 2;
Manchester United 3 County Down 1;
Shamrock Rovers 3 Co Antrim 1
THURSDAY'S FIXTURES
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNI Milk Cup semi-finals (8pm): Desportivo Brazil v Bolton (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney),
Etoile Lusitana v Donegal 93(Coleraine Showgrounds)
Milk Cup playoffs: 5pm: Aspire v Belvedere (Parker Ave, Portrush), 7pm: Spurs v FC Porto (Broughshane).
Slemish semi-finals:
5pm: Man United v Shamrock Rovers (Uni, Coleraine),
6pm: Hartlepool v South Coast Bayern (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney).
Slemish play-offs (3.30pm):
Co Tyrone v KV Mechelen (The Warren, Portstewart),
Co Down v Co Antrim (Riada 2, Ballymoney)
Dunluce semi-finals (5pm):
Cherry Orchard v Cruz Azul (Rugby Ave, Coleraine),
Co Armagh v Co Londonderry (Caslerock).
Dunluce play-offs (3.30pm):
San Agustin v Queen of the South (Broughshane),
Club Marcet P-P Co Fermanagh.