MILK CUP: Junior Section results and fixtures
THURSDAY'S RESULTS
NI Milk Cup semi-finals: Chelsea 4-0 Dundalk, Swindon Town 0-3 Cruz Azul.
Milk Cup playoffs: Co Tyrone 1-1 Watford (Tyrone win 5-4 on pens), Hapoel Beer Sheba 1-3 Spartak Moscow.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSlemish semi-finals: Co Londonderry 1-0 Co Antrim, Aspire 2-0 Kashima Antlers
Slemish play-offs: South Coast Bayern 1-1 Plymouth Argyle (Bayern win 7-6 on pens), Everton 2-2 Hapoel Haifa (Hapoel win 4-3 on pens).
Dunluce semi-finals: Co Down 4-0 Co Fermanagh, Brentford 0-0 Queen of the South (Brentford win 4-2 on pens).
Dunluce play-offs: Co Armagh 3-0 FC Puebla, Club Marcet 0-2 FK Vaag (Vaag awarded win.
FRIDAY'S FIXTURES
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMilk Cup Final (4pm): Chelsea v Cruz Azul (Ballymena Showgrounds).
Slemish Trophy Final (11am): Aspire v Co Londonderry (Broughshane).
Dunluce (1pm): Co Down v Brentford (Rugby Ave, Coleraine).
Milk Cup play-offs (all 11am): Watford v Hapoel Beer Sheba (Castlerock), Co Tyrone v Spartak Moscow (Mullaghacall, Portstewart), Dundalk v Swindon Town (The Warren, Portstewart). Slemish play-offs (all 11am): Everton v Plymouth (Riada Stadium 2, Ballymoney), South Coast Bayern v Hapoel Haifa (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Kashima Antlers v Co Antrim (Roe Mill, Limavady)
Dunluce play-offs (all 11am): Marcet P-P FC Puebla, FK Vaag v Co Armagh (Rugby Ave, Coleraine), Co Fermanagh v Queen of the South (Parker Ave, Portrush).
Wedneday's Results:
NI Milk Cup quarter finals:
Chelsea 1 Co. Tyrone 0;
Hapoel Beer Sheba 0 Swindon Town 5;
Dundalk Schoolboys 1 Watford 0;
Spartak Moscow 2 Cruz Azul 2.
Dunluce Trophy quarter finals (all Noon):
Co Down w/o Club Marcet;
Co Fermanagh 5 Vaag FK 0;
Brentford 2 Co Armagh 2 (Brentford won 5-3 on pens;
FC Puebla 0 Queen of the South 4
Slemish Trophy quarter-finals:
Co Antrim 0 Hapoel Haifa 0 (Antrim won 4-3 on pens);
Aspire 1 South Coast Bayern 1 (Aspire won 4-2 on pens),
Kashima Antlers 2 Plymouth Argyle 2 (Kashima won 5-4 on pens),
Everton 2 Co Londonderry 2 (L'dery won 6-5 on pens).